Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Learn to Skate Mite Squirt Pee Wee Bantam News Calendar Lumberjacks

    Home

      Upcoming Events

      • Dec
      • 1
      Squirt 1(Habs) Practice
      • 5:00pm- 6:00pm (EST) Ical_event_icon
      • LC Walker Arena
      • Contact Coach Habetler for details.

      • Tag(s): Squirt 
      • Dec
      • 2
      PeeWee (McNarland) Practice
      • 5:00pm- 6:00pm (EST) Ical_event_icon
      • LC Walker Arena
      • Contact coach McNarland for details. Thanks!

      • Tag(s): Pee Wee 
      • Dec
      • 2
      Squirt 2(Schrader) Practice
      • 6:00pm- 7:00pm (EST) Ical_event_icon
      • LC Walker Arena
      • Contact coach Schrader for details.

      • Tag(s): Squirt 

      Junior Lumberjacks News


      Junior Jacks 2013-2014 Recognition

      We would like to recognize the boys and girls of the 2013-2104 Junior Lumberjacks organization. All of the athletes played hard this year and can lift their head high for the progress, achievements, and memories revealed from this year's season. Thank you to all of our coaches and fans who help to support our youth hockey programs!

      Mite Cross-Ice

      Achievements:

      • Participated in 10 Jamboree's
      • Tons of fun learning about hockey!

      Coaches/Volunteers: 

      • Ian Vanbiesbrouck, Andrew Fadell

       

      Squirt House 1

      Record:

      • 18-12-4

      Tournament Achievements:

      • Thanksgiving Tournament Runner-up
      • Best streak 11 wins in a row
      • Finished 3rd place in division

      Coaches/Volunteers:

      • Chad Addicott, Scott Knowlton, Jon Habetler, Steve Habetler, Tom Habetler
      • Managers: Pam & Doug Dieselberg

      Squirt House 2

      Record:

      • 29-9-1

      Tournament Achievements:

      • Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
      • Holland Tournament Champions
      • Finished 3rd place in league finals

      Coaches/Volunteers:

      • Scott Schrader, John Reelman, Joe McNarland
      • Managers: J.R. and Vickie Swanson

       

      Pee-Wee House

      Record:

      • 44-11-1

      Tournament Achievements:

      • Wendy's Classic Champions
      • District 6 Champions
      • Adray West Champions
      • Adray State Champions
      • State Finalists 

      Coaches/Volunteers:

      • Eric Beishuizen, Gene Hynde, James West, Brian Dethloff
      • Manager: Amanda Beishuizen