skip navigation
Home Contact Learn to Skate Mite Squirt PeeWee Bantam News Calendar L.C. Walker Arena Lumberjacks

Home

Age Groups

Squirt

9 to 10

2005 to 2006

PeeWee

11 to 12

 2003 to 2004

Bantam

13 to 14

2001 to 2002

Learn to skate And Cross ice

ANY

ANY

2015-16 sign up

The time has come to register for the 2015-16 hockey season with the Junior Jacks.  We are now accepting sign ups for the following teams!!!

Learn to Skate

Cross Ice

Squirt B

PeeWee B

Bantam B

Our Bantam and PeeWee teams are full.

Thank you and we look forward to another fun filled season!! Just click the Registration tab on the left and choose your team for the 2015-16 season. Join the fun, join the success and most of all join our family

Board Meeting

There will be a Jr Jacks Board meeting Tuesday, September 1st at 6:30 pm. Held at the Knights of Columbus the address is 2915 Fairfield St, Norton Shores.

All members of the Jr Jack organization are invited and encouraged to attend. 

Go Jr Jacks

    Upcoming Events

    No upcoming events found.

    Junior Lumberjacks News


    Siteheader

    Junior Jacks 2014-2015 Recognition

    We would like to recognize the boys and girls of the 2014-2015 Junior Lumberjacks organization. All of the athletes played hard this year and can lift their head high for the progress, achievements, and memories revealed from this year's season. Thank you to all of our coaches and fans who help to support our youth hockey programs!

    Mite Cross-Ice

    Achievements:

    • Participated in 10 Jamboree's
    • Tons of fun learning about hockey!

    Coaches/Volunteers: 

    • Ian Vanbiesbrouck, Andrew Fadell

     

    Squirt House 1

    Record:

    • 43-5

    Tournament Achievements:

    • Big Rapids Tournament Champions
    • Adray State Champions

    Coaches/Volunteers:

    • Chad Addicott, Scott Knowlton, Jon Habetler, Steve Habetler, Jeff Freres
    • Managers: Jeff & Lisa Freres

    Squirt House 2

    Record:

    • 50-2-1

    Tournament Achievements:

    • MAHA State Runner Up
    • Winners of 6 Tournaments‚Äč
    • Coaches/Volunteers:
    • Scott Schrader, John Reelman, Kevin Jackson
    • Managers: J.R. and Vickie Swanson

     

    Pee-Wee House

    Record:

    • 44-11-1

    Tournament Achievements:

    • Wendy's Classic Champions
    • District 6 Champions
    • Adray West Champions
    • Adray State Champions
    • State Finalists 

    Coaches/Volunteers:

    • Eric Beishuizen, Gene Hynde, James West, Brian Dethloff
    • Manager: Amanda Beishuizen